11564 Star St Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11564 Star St, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $388,330, approximately $277 per square foot. 11564 Star St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Donald F. Bradach Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mena George
Bought by
Barajas John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,420
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$322,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Goldsmith Julie Marilyn
Bought by
Mena George and Mena Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Goldsmith Jeffery Donell
Bought by
Goldsmith Julie Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of California
Bought by
Goldsmith Jeffery Donell and Goldsmith Julie Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,838
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas John | $170,000 | Southland Title | |
| Mena George | $128,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Goldsmith Julie Marilyn | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Goldsmith Jeffery Donell | $95,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas John | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena George | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith Jeffery Donell | $96,838 | |
| Closed | Barajas John | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $241,705 | $48,341 | $193,364 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $236,966 | $47,393 | $189,573 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $232,320 | $46,464 | $185,856 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $227,765 | $45,553 | $182,212 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $223,299 | $44,660 | $178,639 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $221,009 | $44,202 | $176,807 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $216,675 | $43,335 | $173,340 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $184,000 | $36,600 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $171,100 | $34,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $158,400 | $31,500 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $146,000 | $29,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $93,200 | $18,400 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map