NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $510,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11566 Marshall St, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $499,359, approximately $305 per square foot. 11566 Marshall St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Luu Ly
Bought by
Hpa Th1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$499,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Hoa
Bought by
Luu Ly

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Ly Hoa Hong
Bought by
Nguyen Hoa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Wright Marcella
Bought by
Ly Hoa Hong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Geiger Brenda K and Dodds Larry D
Bought by
Wright Marcella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Chase Mortgage Co
Bought by
Dodds Larry D and Geiger Brenda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Hall Clayton S and Cable Deanna
Bought by
Chase Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2000
Sold by
Dussart Troy Dussart Melanie K
Bought by
Hall Clayton S and Cable Deanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,297
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Rylatt Paul C and Rylatt Sandi C
Bought by
Dussart Troy and Dussart Melanie K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,311
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hpa Th1 Llc $435,000 --
Luu Ly -- Servicelink
Nguyen Hoa $164,000 Fitco
Ly Hoa Hong $164,000 Utc Colorado
Wright Marcella $185,000 Canyon Title
Dodds Larry D $175,000 First American Heritage Titl
Chase Mortgage Co -- --
Hall Clayton S $165,000 Land Title
Dussart Troy $108,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Luu Ly $150,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Hoa $115,000
Previous Owner Ly Hoa Hong $123,000
Previous Owner Wright Marcella $129,500
Previous Owner Dodds Larry D $172,296
Previous Owner Hall Clayton S $160,297
Previous Owner Dussart Troy $107,311
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,320 $28,413 $8,911 $19,502
2024 $2,077 $25,534 $10,026 $15,508
2023 $2,077 $27,272 $10,026 $17,246
2022 $1,801 $23,159 $7,476 $15,683
2021 $1,827 $23,825 $7,691 $16,134
2020 $1,675 $21,965 $7,044 $14,921
2019 $1,649 $21,965 $7,044 $14,921
2018 $1,420 $18,290 $5,824 $12,466
2017 $1,271 $18,290 $5,824 $12,466
2016 $1,311 $17,504 $6,233 $11,271
2015 $1,089 $17,504 $6,233 $11,271
2014 $1,089 $13,556 $5,572 $7,984
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.