1157 55th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,522 - $2,048,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,704,881, approximately $626 per square foot. 1157 55th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Mendlovitz Shmuel
Bought by
Lefkowitz Shloyme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,442
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,276,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Mendlovitz Moshe Menachem
Bought by
Mendlovitz Shmuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefkowitz Shloyme | $880,000 | -- | |
| Mendlovitz Shmuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefkowitz Shloyme | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,477 | $139,740 | $29,580 | $110,160 |
| 2025 | $12,241 | $109,200 | $29,580 | $79,620 |
| 2024 | $12,241 | $104,400 | $29,580 | $74,820 |
| 2023 | $11,797 | $113,520 | $29,580 | $83,940 |
| 2022 | $10,917 | $101,820 | $29,580 | $72,240 |
| 2021 | $10,847 | $88,500 | $29,580 | $58,920 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $90,600 | $29,580 | $61,020 |
| 2019 | $10,576 | $90,600 | $29,580 | $61,020 |
| 2018 | $9,808 | $49,575 | $16,037 | $33,538 |
| 2017 | $9,235 | $46,771 | $19,674 | $27,097 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $44,125 | $23,316 | $20,809 |
| 2015 | $5,102 | $44,125 | $28,515 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $43,296 | $27,116 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map