1157 E Watson Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $684,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 E Watson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $597,410, approximately $278 per square foot. 1157 E Watson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Carlson Thomas J and Carlson Gloria D
Bought by
Carlson Thomas J and Carlson Gloria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Carlson Thomas J and Carlson Gloria D
Bought by
Carlson Thomas J and Carlson Gloria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Thomas J | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $31,476 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $29,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $34,180 | $6,830 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $29,260 | $5,850 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map