1157 Encanto Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,508,975 - $2,175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Encanto Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,814,744, approximately $913 per square foot. 1157 Encanto Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Barnes Patrick L
Bought by
Barnes Patrick L and Barnes Barbara Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Patrick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $319,719 | $202,717 | $117,002 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $313,451 | $198,743 | $114,708 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $307,306 | $194,847 | $112,459 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $301,281 | $191,027 | $110,254 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $295,375 | $187,282 | $108,093 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $286,616 | $181,728 | $104,888 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $280,997 | $178,165 | $102,832 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $270,088 | $171,248 | $98,840 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $266,032 | $168,676 | $97,356 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $260,821 | $165,372 | $95,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map