1157 Florence Rd Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,872
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Florence Rd, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $983,259, approximately $253 per square foot. 1157 Florence Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Clopton Susan M and Levin John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clopton Susan M | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clopton Susan M | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Clopton Susan M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,121 | $941,900 | $105,400 | $836,500 |
| 2024 | $13,922 | $916,500 | $101,000 | $815,500 |
| 2023 | $12,517 | $790,200 | $91,400 | $698,800 |
| 2022 | $12,008 | $671,200 | $86,100 | $585,100 |
| 2021 | $12,164 | $700,300 | $82,600 | $617,700 |
| 2020 | $11,765 | $700,300 | $82,600 | $617,700 |
| 2019 | $11,723 | $674,900 | $85,200 | $589,700 |
| 2018 | $11,003 | $645,700 | $85,200 | $560,500 |
| 2017 | $10,777 | $645,700 | $85,200 | $560,500 |
| 2016 | $10,435 | $645,700 | $85,200 | $560,500 |
| 2015 | $10,741 | $679,800 | $100,800 | $579,000 |
| 2014 | $10,462 | $679,800 | $100,800 | $579,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map