1157 Wayward Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,640 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Wayward, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $700,410, approximately $411 per square foot. 1157 Wayward is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Mort Construction Inc
Bought by
Straw Ronald and Straw Shellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straw Ronald | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $643,010 | $220,000 | $423,010 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $579,320 | $165,000 | $414,320 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $620,752 | $165,000 | $455,752 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $613,252 | $157,500 | $455,752 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $412,340 | $105,000 | $307,340 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $382,170 | $95,000 | $287,170 |
| 2019 | $982 | $350,830 | $80,000 | $270,830 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map