11574 Bennington Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $355,580 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11574 Bennington Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $389,895. 11574 Bennington Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Mccall Alex David and Mccall Joan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,864
Outstanding Balance
$189,937
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Freedom Park Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Alex David | $271,080 | None Available | |
| Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Llc | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Alex David | $216,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $310,500 | $50,000 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $271,000 | $42,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $271,000 | $42,000 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $271,000 | $42,000 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $271,000 | $42,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $271,000 | $42,000 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $271,000 | $42,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $525 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map