11576 Old Field Ave Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,199 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11576 Old Field Ave, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $516,550, approximately $615 per square foot. 11576 Old Field Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Shadow Hills Elementary School, Southridge Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Cabello Juan C and Coronel Maria C
Bought by
Cabello Juan C and Cabello Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Outstanding Balance
$151,689
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Coronel Maria C
Bought by
Cabello Juan C and Coronel Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Cardenas Benjamin
Bought by
Coronel Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cardenas Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,657
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Ft Mtg Companies
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Cherry Mark L and Cherry Carrie M
Bought by
Ft Mtg Companies and Ftb Mtg Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabello Juan C | -- | Title Court Service Inc | |
| Cabello Juan C | -- | -- | |
| Coronel Maria C | $200,000 | Atc-Glendale | |
| Cardenas Benjamin | $78,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ft Mtg Companies | $129,090 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabello Juan C | $219,450 | |
| Closed | Coronel Maria C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Benjamin | $77,657 | |
| Closed | Coronel Maria C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $284,361 | $71,091 | $213,270 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $278,785 | $69,697 | $209,088 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $273,318 | $68,330 | $204,988 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $267,959 | $66,990 | $200,969 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $262,704 | $65,676 | $197,028 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $260,011 | $65,003 | $195,008 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $254,912 | $63,728 | $191,184 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $249,913 | $62,478 | $187,435 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $245,013 | $61,253 | $183,760 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $240,209 | $60,052 | $180,157 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $236,601 | $59,150 | $177,451 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $171,000 | $60,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map