11576 Splitrock Ct Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $1,132,141 - $1,516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11576 Splitrock Ct, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $1,300,285, approximately $355 per square foot. 11576 Splitrock Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center, Rio Americano High School, and Saint Mel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Bought by
Suer Carolyn and The Carolyn Suer Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Bought by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Bought by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,900
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Bought by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,950
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Bought by
Oneill Robert L and Oneill Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suer Carolyn | $920,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Oneill Robert L | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Oneill Robert L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Oneill Robert L | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Oneill Robert L | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Oneill Robert L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Oneill Robert L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Oneill Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill Robert L | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Robert L | $397,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Robert L | $399,950 | |
| Closed | Oneill Robert L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,908 | $816,404 | $165,566 | $650,838 |
| 2024 | $9,908 | $800,397 | $162,320 | $638,077 |
| 2023 | $9,658 | $784,704 | $159,138 | $625,566 |
| 2022 | $9,604 | $769,318 | $156,018 | $613,300 |
| 2021 | $9,445 | $754,234 | $152,959 | $601,275 |
| 2020 | $9,269 | $746,501 | $151,391 | $595,110 |
| 2019 | $9,084 | $731,865 | $148,423 | $583,442 |
| 2018 | $8,978 | $717,515 | $145,513 | $572,002 |
| 2017 | $8,890 | $703,447 | $142,660 | $560,787 |
| 2016 | $8,239 | $689,655 | $139,863 | $549,792 |
| 2015 | $8,101 | $679,297 | $137,763 | $541,534 |
| 2014 | $7,934 | $665,992 | $135,065 | $530,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map