11577 Ridgewood Rd Redding, CA 96003
Hawley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11577 Ridgewood Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $579,641, approximately $288 per square foot. 11577 Ridgewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Bridgewater Investments
Bought by
Casner James and Casner Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,452
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casner James | $75,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casner James | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $531,880 | $90,133 | $441,747 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $521,452 | $88,366 | $433,086 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $511,229 | $86,634 | $424,595 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $501,206 | $84,936 | $416,270 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $491,379 | $83,271 | $408,108 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $486,342 | $82,418 | $403,924 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $426,806 | $80,802 | $346,004 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $403,732 | $79,218 | $324,514 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $382,365 | $77,665 | $304,700 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $179,643 | $76,143 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map