11578 Rolling Hills Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11578 Rolling Hills Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,298,395, approximately $802 per square foot. 11578 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $87,966 | $28,402 | $66,564 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $86,105 | $27,846 | $65,259 |
| 2023 | $465 | $27,941 | $27,941 | $0 |
| 2022 | $461 | $27,393 | $27,393 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $26,856 | $26,856 | $0 |
| 2020 | $436 | $26,581 | $26,581 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $26,060 | $26,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $25,549 | $25,549 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $25,048 | $25,048 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $24,557 | $24,557 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $24,188 | $24,188 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $23,715 | $23,715 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map