1158 Aleutian Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $478,095 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Aleutian Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $587,524, approximately $314 per square foot. 1158 Aleutian Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Robillard Mark A
Bought by
Mark Robillard Trust and Robillard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Waggoner Lisa K
Bought by
Robillard Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Cenfed Bank
Bought by
Robillard Mark and Robillard Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Frongello Joseph L and Frongello Deloris E
Bought by
Cenfed Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Robillard Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Robillard Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Robillard Mark | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cenfed Bank | $181,043 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robillard Mark | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $282,198 | $50,172 | $232,026 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $276,664 | $49,188 | $227,476 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $271,240 | $48,224 | $223,016 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $265,921 | $47,278 | $218,643 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $260,707 | $46,351 | $214,356 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $258,034 | $45,876 | $212,158 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $252,974 | $44,976 | $207,998 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $248,014 | $44,094 | $203,920 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $243,151 | $43,229 | $199,922 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $238,383 | $42,381 | $196,002 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $234,802 | $41,744 | $193,058 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $230,202 | $40,926 | $189,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map