1158 Blackwood Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $708,573
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Blackwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $686,893, approximately $263 per square foot. 1158 Blackwood Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Tejada Christopher Michael
Bought by
Tejada Christopher Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$314,332
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Tejada Christopher Michael and Tejada Yvonne M
Bought by
Tejada Christopher Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Barstow/Dewolf #1 Inc
Bought by
Tejada Christopher Michael and Tejada Yvonne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,540
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Christopher Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tejada Christopher Michael | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Tejada Christopher Michael | $329,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejada Christopher Michael | $355,500 | |
| Closed | Tejada Christopher Michael | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Tejada Christopher Michael | $312,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $445,995 | $102,487 | $343,508 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $428,678 | $98,508 | $330,170 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $420,274 | $96,577 | $323,697 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $412,034 | $94,684 | $317,350 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $407,810 | $93,714 | $314,096 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $399,815 | $91,877 | $307,938 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $391,976 | $90,076 | $301,900 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $384,291 | $88,310 | $295,981 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $376,757 | $86,579 | $290,178 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $371,099 | $85,279 | $285,820 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $363,831 | $83,609 | $280,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map