NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1158 Circle Dr Kingston, TN 37763

Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,015,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
4,180 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Last sale price $705,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,715 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2022

Hard to find alert! Waterfront main channel in the city of Kingston with amazing views. This 4000+/- sq ft home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and two 1/2 baths. Hardwood and tile throughout the home with an en-suite that would make anyone envious. A large composite deck offers a fantastic area for lake life entertaining. Too much to list. Set your showing to view!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Sevier Add No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot Pt
  • Assessor Parcel Number 047P A 01901 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,660

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2187
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1993
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4180

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Attic Fan

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size: 15 x 234 m Irr
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 047P A 01901 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4660
  • Tax Lot: Pt

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kingston Elementary
  • High School: Roane County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cherokee Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Garren Deepa C and Garren Roger
Bought by
Parikh Family Trust
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$245,000
-25.79%
Current Estimated Value
$902,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$528,750
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1980
Bought by
Parker Joseph B and Parker Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1980

Parikh Family Trust -- Title One
Garren Deepa C $705,000 Title One Title
Parker Joseph B -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garren Deepa C $528,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold $705,000 -25.8% $169 / Sq Ft
09/03/2022 09/03/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $950,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $240,475 $56,250 $184,225
2024 -- $143,450 $50,000 $93,450
2023 $5,236 $143,450 $50,000 $93,450
2022 $4,185 $114,675 $50,000 $64,675
2021 $4,660 $125,225 $50,000 $75,225
2020 $4,656 $125,225 $50,000 $75,225
2019 $4,778 $117,550 $45,925 $71,625
2018 $4,660 $117,550 $45,925 $71,625
2017 $4,660 $117,550 $45,925 $71,625
2016 $3,027 $117,550 $45,925 $71,625
2015 $3,027 $117,550 $45,925 $71,625
2013 -- $123,225 $47,250 $75,975
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2959826

Realtracs

APN: 047P-A-019.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.