1158 Delta Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Delta Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $96,153, approximately $72 per square foot. 1158 Delta Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Oneal Linda K
Bought by
Patterson Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Thomas G | $59,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patterson Thomas G | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $20,820 | $2,990 | $17,830 |
| 2024 | $329 | $15,980 | $2,730 | $13,250 |
| 2023 | $329 | $15,980 | $2,730 | $13,250 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,980 | $2,730 | $13,250 |
| 2021 | $176 | $12,050 | $2,140 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $177 | $12,050 | $2,140 | $9,910 |
| 2019 | $177 | $12,050 | $2,140 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $117 | $10,840 | $1,940 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $117 | $10,840 | $1,943 | $8,897 |
| 2016 | $117 | $10,840 | $1,943 | $8,897 |
| 2015 | $60 | $10,840 | $1,943 | $8,897 |
| 2014 | $119 | $10,840 | $1,943 | $8,897 |
| 2013 | $609 | $10,840 | $1,943 | $8,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map