1158 Rathbone Ave Aurora, IL 60506
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,004 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Rathbone Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $230,751, approximately $233 per square foot. 1158 Rathbone Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Notson Betty L and Simpson Betty L
Bought by
Simpson Betty L and Rice Jennifer Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,400 | $51,467 | $5,548 | $45,919 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $45,985 | $4,957 | $41,028 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $40,281 | $4,523 | $35,758 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $36,772 | $4,211 | $32,561 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $34,155 | $3,911 | $30,244 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $31,646 | $3,624 | $28,022 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $28,357 | $3,352 | $25,005 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $28,288 | $3,089 | $25,199 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $25,255 | $2,648 | $22,607 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,863 | $2,277 | $19,586 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,985 | $2,093 | $19,892 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,672 | $2,063 | $19,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map