1158 Schlater Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $210,988 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,587
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Schlater Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $317,663, approximately $122 per square foot. 1158 Schlater Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Renee Holliday Valerie
Bought by
Bolin William Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Austin Joyce
Bought by
Holliday Valerie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Holliday Tim
Bought by
Holliday Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin William Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holliday Valerie R | -- | None Available | |
| Holliday Valerie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $12,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $917 | $12,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $763 | $11,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $764 | $11,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $725 | $11,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $668 | $11,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $680 | $11,111 | $0 | $0 |