1158 Spear Ave Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,609
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 Spear Ave, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $237,609, approximately $169 per square foot. 1158 Spear Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Wojcik Tremblay Kassi
Bought by
The Kassi Wojcik Tremblay Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Goodwin Abreall Lee and Goodwin Abreall
Bought by
Wojick Tremblay Kassi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,258
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
King Yarrow Rain
Bought by
Goodwin Abreall Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Hooker Jason Alan Anthony and Hooker Jason A A
Bought by
Goodwin Abreall and King Yarrow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Hooker G Philip and Hooker Paul G
Bought by
Hooker Jason A A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kassi Wojcik Tremblay Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wojick Tremblay Kassi | $180,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Goodwin Abreall Lee | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Goodwin Abreall | $176,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hooker Jason A A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojick Tremblay Kassi | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Abreall | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $204,115 | $136,537 | $67,578 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $200,211 | $133,860 | $66,351 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $196,385 | $131,236 | $65,149 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $192,633 | $128,663 | $63,970 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $188,955 | $126,141 | $62,814 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $187,070 | $124,848 | $62,222 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $183,500 | $122,400 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $196,361 | $166,249 | $30,112 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $195,278 | $167,544 | $27,734 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $191,450 | $164,259 | $27,191 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $188,575 | $161,792 | $26,783 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $184,882 | $158,623 | $26,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map