11587 Embree Dr El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,648 - $989,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11587 Embree Dr, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $782,162, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 11587 Embree Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Zhuo Yan Zhuo Yan and Yeung Yuet
Bought by
Zhuo Residence Trust and Zhuo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuo Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $247,076 | $180,356 | $66,720 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $242,232 | $176,820 | $65,412 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $237,483 | $173,353 | $64,130 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $232,827 | $169,954 | $62,873 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $228,263 | $166,622 | $61,641 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $221,494 | $161,681 | $59,813 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $217,152 | $158,511 | $58,641 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $208,721 | $152,356 | $56,365 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $205,587 | $150,068 | $55,519 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $201,561 | $147,129 | $54,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map