1159 5th Ave SW Faribault, MN 55021
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Cozy 2 bed 1 bath located in quite neighborhood and close to public schools
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,382 | $233,300 | $77,300 | $156,000 |
| 2025 | $3,382 | $225,200 | $72,800 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $202,600 | $70,500 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $202,600 | $70,500 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $186,000 | $66,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $160,200 | $52,300 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $142,300 | $50,000 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $131,400 | $43,200 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $124,300 | $46,500 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $120,800 | $46,500 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $118,600 | $46,500 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $108,900 | $36,700 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,600 | $36,700 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map