RENTED APR 9, 2026

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $523,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
940 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2013

Last sale price $208,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,617 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of April 2026

A charming single-family home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable Riverside neighborhood. This bright and spacious home features, large windows, and beautiful dark wood flooring that create an open and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The living room offers plenty of natural light and includes sliding glass doors that lead directly to the backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen provides a functional layout with ample cabinet space, a breakfast bar opening into the dining area, and easy access to the main living space, making it ideal for everyday living. The bathrooms are clean and well maintained with modern fixtures, and the bedrooms provide comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Outside, the property features a private yard and attached two-car garage, along with attractive front landscaping and a covered front entry. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and UC Riverside, this home also offers easy access to major freeways for commuting.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brandi Weller

RIVERSIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC Brokerage Email: brandi@rivpm.com License #01378441 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Brandi Weller

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,395
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/13/26
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 10071
  • Assessor Parcel Number 250283017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-13
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2395
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Dogs OK, Cats OK
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 250283017
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 940.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.55
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Latitude Manual: 33.98534600

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 10071

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Wu Sylvia Shu Jia Huang
Bought by
Wu Sylvia Shu Jia Huang and Ss Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$445,266

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Wu George Fun
Bought by
Wu Shujia Huang

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2013
Closed on
May 1, 2013
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,901
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Geerling Marjetta A
Bought by
Freeberg Michael J and Freeberg Rose Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Miller Emil J
Bought by
Geerling Marjetta A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,617
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Miller Teresa A
Bought by
Miller Emil J and The Family Trust Of Emily J Miller

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Miller Emil J
Bought by
Miller Emil J and Family Trust Of Emil J Miller

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wu Sylvia Shu Jia Huang -- None Available
Wu Shujia Huang -- Accommodation
Wu George Fun $208,000 Lawyers Title
Freeberg Michael J $109,000 Orange Coast Title
Geerling Marjetta A $80,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Miller Emil J -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Miller Emil J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wu George Fun $156,000
Previous Owner Geerling Marjetta A $79,617
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Rent $2,395 +19.8% --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Off Market $2,000 -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Price Changed $2,000 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Rent $2,000 +5.3% --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Off Market $1,900 -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Sold $208,000 +1.5% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2013 04/21/13 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 For Sale $205,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,908 $256,123 $98,508 $157,615
2023 $2,814 $246,180 $94,684 $151,496
2022 $2,751 $241,354 $92,828 $148,526
2021 $2,723 $236,622 $91,008 $145,614
2020 $2,703 $234,196 $90,075 $144,121
2019 $2,653 $229,605 $88,309 $141,296
2018 $2,602 $225,104 $86,578 $138,526
2017 $2,556 $220,691 $84,881 $135,810
2016 $2,394 $216,365 $83,217 $133,148
2015 $2,360 $213,117 $81,968 $131,149
2014 $2,338 $208,944 $80,363 $128,581

MLS Number: IV26055273

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 250-283-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.