Estimated Value: $546,135 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Congress Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $575,534, approximately $227 per square foot. 1159 Congress Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Troy Union Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Lee James Hyuk and Lee Mi Ran
Bought by
Pinotti Carlos and Pinotti Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Dryer Allen J
Bought by
Lee James Hyuk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinotti Carlos | $355,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Lee James Hyuk | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,943 | $196,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $158,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records