1159 Drake Ln Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $780,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,863
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Drake Ln, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 and is currently estimated at $556,797, approximately $144 per square foot. 1159 Drake Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School, Reedley High School, and Sequoia Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $341,117 | $54,741 | $286,376 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $327,872 | $52,616 | $275,256 |
| 2022 | $6,818 | $321,444 | $51,585 | $269,859 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $315,142 | $50,574 | $264,568 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $311,912 | $50,056 | $261,856 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $305,797 | $49,075 | $256,722 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $299,802 | $48,113 | $251,689 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $293,924 | $47,170 | $246,754 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $288,162 | $46,246 | $241,916 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $283,835 | $45,552 | $238,283 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $278,276 | $44,660 | $233,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map