1159 E La Verne Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $686,231
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 E La Verne Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $666,058, approximately $583 per square foot. 1159 E La Verne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Valdez Nunez Alicia G and Nunez Jose Luis
Bought by
Mak Roger Hin Nam and Mak Fiona Suet Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$101,442
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Nunez Jose Luis and Valdez Nunez Alicia G
Bought by
Nunez Jose Luis and Valdez Nunez Alicia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Gamboa Martha
Bought by
Nunez Jose Luis and Valdez Nunez Alicia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Cousins Todd E and Cousins Marci M
Bought by
Gamboa Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Segura Teofilo and Segura Aleja
Bought by
Cousins Todd E and Cousins Marci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1999
Sold by
Samford Elizabeth
Bought by
Segura Teofilo and Segura Aleja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,128
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak Roger Hin Nam | $205,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nunez Jose Luis | -- | United Title Company | |
| Nunez Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Gamboa Martha | $285,000 | United Title Colton | |
| Cousins Todd E | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Segura Teofilo | $122,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mak Roger Hin Nam | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Jose Luis | $326,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamboa Martha | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousins Todd E | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Segura Teofilo | $110,128 | |
| Closed | Cousins Todd E | $32,600 | |
| Closed | Gamboa Martha | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $262,627 | $170,903 | $91,724 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $257,478 | $167,552 | $89,926 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $252,430 | $164,267 | $88,163 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $247,482 | $161,047 | $86,435 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $242,631 | $157,890 | $84,741 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $235,437 | $153,208 | $82,229 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $230,821 | $150,204 | $80,617 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $221,860 | $144,372 | $77,488 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $218,529 | $142,204 | $76,325 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $214,249 | $139,419 | $74,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map