1159 Oldwick Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $306,236 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Oldwick Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $314,809, approximately $167 per square foot. 1159 Oldwick Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Brodeur Michael R and Brodeur Donna J
Bought by
Koebbe John J and Koebbe Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koebbe John J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koebbe John J | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $81,858 | $12,243 | $69,615 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $81,858 | $12,243 | $69,615 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $58,562 | $10,619 | $47,943 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $58,342 | $10,619 | $47,723 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $58,342 | $10,619 | $47,723 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $51,629 | $9,398 | $42,231 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $51,629 | $9,398 | $42,231 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $51,629 | $9,398 | $42,231 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $48,665 | $9,209 | $39,456 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $48,665 | $9,209 | $39,456 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $48,665 | $9,209 | $39,456 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $49,659 | $9,398 | $40,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map