1159 Oriole Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $428,329 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Oriole Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $451,332, approximately $264 per square foot. 1159 Oriole Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Karlen Leo M
Bought by
Wang Sam J and Yu Hui Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Westhoff Timothy John
Bought by
Karlen Leo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,250
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Karlen Leo M
Bought by
Karlen Leo M and Westhoff Timothy John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Karlen Florine
Bought by
Karlen Leo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Sam J | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Karlen Leo M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Karlen Leo M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Karlen Leo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karlen Leo M | $313,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $194,686 | $58,407 | $136,279 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $190,869 | $57,262 | $133,607 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $187,126 | $56,139 | $130,987 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $183,457 | $55,038 | $128,419 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $179,860 | $53,959 | $125,901 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $178,016 | $53,406 | $124,610 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $174,526 | $52,359 | $122,167 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $171,104 | $51,332 | $119,772 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $167,749 | $50,325 | $117,424 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $164,460 | $49,338 | $115,122 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $161,990 | $48,597 | $113,393 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $158,817 | $47,645 | $111,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map