$535,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,923 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

49 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

Do you need space? This home has it! With almost 3,000 square feet of flexible spaces including an optional 4th bedroom or bonus room, and a 3 car garage, the uses are endless. Downstairs you will find a formal living room, dining room and a large open kitchen and family room with cozy gas fireplace. Vaulted ceilings and warm finishes create light and airy living. Upstairs has the spacious primary suite, three other bedrooms, another bathroom plus convenient laundry room. If the nice sized yard and deck aren't enough, you are steps away from a park, walking paths and dog park. Come see everything this home has to offer today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shae Donnelly

Frankly Real Estate Brokerage Email: soldbyfrankly@gmail.com License #201225826 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Goodson

Knipe Realty ERA Powered License #201216854

Knipe Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,129

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,923 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Schools

  • Prairie Mtn Elementary And Middle School
  • Willamette High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1753852

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,129

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 535000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: Fireplace
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, Island, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: TBD
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 271.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: TBD

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: TBD
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: Unknown
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Mtn
  • High School: Willamette
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie Mtn

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 1753852

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5129.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Lynn Hancock and Luise Hancock Mildred
Bought by
Rodriguez Prashanthi and Rodriguez Salvador
Seller's Agent
Shae Donnelly
Frankly Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Goodson
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.96%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
803.80%
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$508,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Castile Robert and Castile Deborah
Bought by
Hancock Danny Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Hancock Danny Lynn
Bought by
Hancock Danny Lynn and Hancock Mildred Luise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Portland D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Castile Robert and Castile Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,084
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 Western Title
Warranty Deed $290,000 Cascade Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cascade Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,104 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $508,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $261,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $248,084 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $535,000 -6.1% $183 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $570,000 -0.9% $195 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,129 $294,882 -- --
2024 $5,000 $286,294 -- --
2023 $5,000 $277,956 $0 $0
2022 $4,654 $269,861 $0 $0
2021 $4,556 $262,001 $0 $0
2020 $4,423 $254,370 $0 $0
2019 $4,206 $246,962 $0 $0
2018 $4,088 $232,785 $0 $0
2017 $3,907 $232,785 $0 $0
2016 $3,808 $226,005 $0 $0
2015 $3,732 $219,422 $0 $0
2014 $3,676 $213,031 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 447671762

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1753852

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.