1400 Candlelight Dr Unit 174 Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated payment $788/month
About This Home
NEW PRICE!! Now $134,900 for this Newly remodeled MF in a 55+ Briarwood Estates Park.4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1750 square feet, built in 1988. Includes storage shed. New flooring throughout, new toilets, new paint inside and out. Vaulted ceiling, skylight over kitchen, open floor concept, light and bright. Glass top stove and matching refrigerator, forced air heating system, nice, large deck and covered carport Cheapest space rent in the area at $670 per month. Amenities include club house, tennis court, swimming pool and more. Garbage service included.
Listing Agent
Knipe Realty ERA Powered Brokerage Phone: 503-930-5315 License #200409242 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $823
Year Built
- Built in 1988 | Remodeled
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Carport
- Driveway
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
Interior Spaces
- 1,750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Shed
Lot Details
- Private Yard
- Land Lease expires 12/31/26
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4169544
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 671981398
- 1400 Candlelight Dr Unit 209
- 1400 Candlelight Dr Unit 208
- 1400 Candlelight Dr Unit 162
- 1400 Candlelight Dr Unit 231
- 1400 Candlelight Dr Unit 105
- 4800 Barger Dr Unit 60
- 1699 N Terry St Unit 272
- 1699 N Terry St Unit 43
- 1699 N Terry St Unit 320
- 1190 Peascod Dr
- 1530 Dola St
- 1539 Dola St
- 1145 Ludgate Dr
- 4567 Liberty St
- 5367 Elk Ridge Dr
- 1199 N Terry St Unit 259
- 1199 N Terry St Unit 309
- 1199 N Terry St Unit SP282
- 1199 N Terry St Unit 139
- 1199 N Terry St Unit 128
- 5330 Austin Way
- 1637 Hamlet Ln
- 1635 Hamlet Ln
- 2106 Golden Gardens St
- 2077 Lemuria St
- 2083 Amirante St
- 2199 Devos St
- 2204 Assumption St
- 721 Throne Dr
- 4175 Wagner St
- 4057 Concord St
- 4075 Aerial Way
- 573 Hanover St
- 2012-2014 Empire Park Dr Unit 2012
- 1190-1192 Taft St Unit 1190
- 1220 Jacobs Dr
- 3358 Richard Ave
- 311 Alva Park Dr
- 910 Westsprings Dr
- 1161 N Park Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.