11591 Mac St Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,185,989
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11591 Mac St, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $1,066,997, approximately $489 per square foot. 11591 Mac St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Hoang Tuan Peter
Bought by
Hoang Tuan Peter and Nguyen Angela Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,654
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$894,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Angela Trang
Bought by
Hoang Tuan Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,654
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$894,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Ludlum Steven Michael and Ludlum Douglas Kent
Bought by
Hoang Tuan Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,654
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$894,343
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Tuan Peter | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hoang Tuan Peter | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Hoang Tuan Peter | $320,000 | Western Resources Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Tuan Peter | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $602,882 | $341,648 | $261,234 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $591,061 | $334,949 | $256,112 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $579,472 | $328,381 | $251,091 |
| 2022 | $7,221 | $568,110 | $321,942 | $246,168 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $556,971 | $315,629 | $241,342 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $474,258 | $312,392 | $161,866 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $464,959 | $306,266 | $158,693 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $455,843 | $300,261 | $155,582 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $412,301 | $294,373 | $117,928 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $339,532 | $288,601 | $50,931 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $334,432 | $284,266 | $50,166 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $327,881 | $278,697 | $49,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map