11594 Alpine Dr Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11594 Alpine Dr, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $295,624, approximately $239 per square foot. 11594 Alpine Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Carstens Julius and Carstens Darleen
Bought by
Unterburger Jeffrey and Unterburger Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Lnicoln Built Llc
Bought by
Carstens Julius and Carstens Darleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,450
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unterburger Jeffrey | $262,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Carstens Julius | $225,000 | Custom Title Services Llc | |
| -- | $600,000 | -- | |
| Lincoln Built Llc | -- | Premier Title | |
| Monticello Investments Llc | -- | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unterburger Jeffrey | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carstens Julius | $77,450 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $281,300 | $45,000 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $286,400 | $60,000 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $302,900 | $75,000 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $263,600 | $55,000 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $236,600 | $40,000 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $246,000 | $30,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $932 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $92 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map