11596 Mandarin Rd Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11596 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $488,708, approximately $196 per square foot. 11596 Mandarin Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Mendez Vigo Amadeo Scott
Bought by
Mendez Vigo Deborah Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Buice Timothy E and Buice Brenda A
Bought by
Mendez Vigo Amadeo Scott and Mendez Vigo Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Vigo Deborah Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Vigo Amadeo Scott | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |