Estimated Value: $254,035 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11596 Stage Rd, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $293,759, approximately $215 per square foot. 11596 Stage Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ledgeview Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $180,000 | $54,300 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $180,000 | $54,300 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $180,000 | $54,300 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $140,000 | $31,000 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $140,000 | $31,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $140,000 | $31,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $115,200 | $31,000 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $115,200 | $31,000 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $115,200 | $31,000 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $115,200 | $31,000 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,200 | $31,000 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,200 | $31,000 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map