Estimated Value: $356,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 N Millgrove Rd, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $404,338, approximately $228 per square foot. 4902 N Millgrove Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ledgeview Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Berghorn Donald
Bought by
Schie Leonard S and Schie Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schie Leonard S | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $238,900 | $60,000 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $238,900 | $60,000 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $238,900 | $60,000 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $185,000 | $33,400 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $185,000 | $33,400 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $185,000 | $33,400 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $147,600 | $33,400 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $147,600 | $33,400 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $147,600 | $33,400 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $147,600 | $33,400 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,600 | $33,400 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 | $33,400 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map