11597 Mandarin Rd Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11597 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $388,032, approximately $212 per square foot. 11597 Mandarin Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Jose Mariano and Martinez Caridad
Bought by
Martinez Jose Mariano and Martinez Caridad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Sager Ronald A and Sager Stacy L
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Caridad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Premier Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Sager Ronald A and Sager Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,514
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Premier Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Nelson Billy R and Nelson Janice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose Mariano | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose | $154,000 | Advanced Title Research Serv | |
| Sager Ronald A | $139,800 | -- | |
| Nelson Billy R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sager Ronald A | $142,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,391 | $336,504 | $136,541 | $199,963 |
| 2025 | $5,885 | $320,139 | $126,651 | $193,488 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $320,948 | $125,000 | $195,948 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $352,572 | $120,000 | $232,572 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $303,373 | $90,000 | $213,373 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $237,212 | $85,000 | $152,212 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $215,776 | $65,000 | $150,776 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $218,203 | $65,000 | $153,203 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $205,439 | $49,400 | $156,039 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $197,071 | $43,700 | $153,371 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $187,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $182,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $168,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map