115 Bruen St Newark, NJ 07105
South Ironbound Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
710
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Tasteful design finished in a neutral palette. Each residence features state of the art kitchens, hardwood floors, walk-in closets, resident controlled heating and cooling. Laundry on every floor, shared terrace, on-site parking, 24 hour security. Located in the Ironbound district only 3 blocks away from Penn Station. All rental prices include heat and hot water.
Qualifying Factors: Income 3X the rent & Credit Score of 650+
(Co-signers residing in New Jersey are permitted as well as use of The Guarantor Service)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $1,999 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $1,999 | +5.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,898 | -4.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,985 | -4.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -5.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,199 | +11.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,975 | +6.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -8.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,025 | +1.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -1.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,025 | +3.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -1.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,975 | +2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -3.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -13.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | +16.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,975 | +3.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -1.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -3.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | +3.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -1.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,950 | +5.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -17.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | +17.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -15.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | +2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | +17.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Price Changed | $1,950 | +2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +2.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,850 | +4.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -1.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -2.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +8.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $1,750 | +2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Price Changed | $1,700 | +3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,368 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2024 | $230,726 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2022 | $231,221 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2021 | $231,097 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2020 | $235,182 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2019 | $232,768 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2018 | $228,560 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2017 | $220,328 | $6,189,000 | $1,131,900 | $5,057,100 |
| 2016 | $38,937 | $1,131,900 | $1,131,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37,455 | $1,131,900 | $1,131,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $35,100 | $1,131,900 | $1,131,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map