Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Fuchs
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 309-0029
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $200,000
Information pulled from multiple sources, Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Grant | $182,500 | -- | |
| Nelson Grant M | $182,500 | Key Title & Closing Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Grant M | $8,400 | |
| Open | Nelson Grant M | $179,181 | |
| Closed | Nelson Grant | $179,181 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Sold | $182,500 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | For Sale | $182,500 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $170,400 | $30,000 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $127,400 | $30,000 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $127,400 | $30,000 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $124,600 | $30,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $118,400 | $30,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $101,700 | $30,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $94,400 | $30,000 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Fuchs
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 309-0029
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chad Solum
Central MN Realty LLC
(651) 283-9872
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6653702
APN: 82.47395.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.