116 2nd Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $98,505 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $174,126. 116 2nd Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Wentz Mary K
Bought by
Wentz Mary K and Wentz Duane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentz Mary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $30,805 | $4,375 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | $104 | $32,580 | $4,375 | $28,205 |
| 2023 | $104 | $28,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $36,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $104 | $22,335 | $4,375 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $104 | $25,200 | $4,400 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $218 | $22,050 | $7,000 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $540 | $18,100 | $4,400 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $218 | $16,350 | $2,650 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $569 | $23,600 | $2,650 | $20,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,000 | $1,300 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map