116 2nd Ave NE Browning, MT 59417
Browning NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 2nd Ave NE, Browning, MT 59417 and is currently estimated at $131,277, approximately $142 per square foot. 116 2nd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Stamiksiitsiikin (Bullshoe) Elementary, Vina Chattin School, and Browning Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Racine Ida L
Bought by
Horn Ida Gallagher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Ida Gallagher | $31,250 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horn Ida Gallagher | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |