116 4th Ave SE Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 4th Ave SE, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $270,033, approximately $115 per square foot. 116 4th Ave SE is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Sherburne Kim D and Sherburne Doris E
Bought by
Stuhr Jerald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,698
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Storlie Irvin Irvin
Bought by
Sherburne Kim Kim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhr Jerald L | $13,939 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stuhr Jerald | $210,000 | -- | |
| Sherburne Kim Kim | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuhr Jerald | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Stuhr Jerald L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $221,400 | $27,800 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $218,400 | $27,800 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $200,000 | $9,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $190,400 | $9,000 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $172,400 | $9,000 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $117,400 | $9,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $117,400 | $9,000 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $104,100 | $9,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $58,200 | $6,046 | $52,154 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $87,600 | $9,100 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $92,700 | $9,600 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $54,000 | $5,548 | $48,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map