M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Missy Aanenson
Real Estate Retrievers-Luverne
(507) 227-5941
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $174,000
Don't let this home pass you by! Come check out this great 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home that has been updated. This home features alarge partially fenced in yard with a great patio with a gazebo, an oversized 2 car garage with 2 single car garage to make a work shop orplayhouse! Inside the home you will find 2 main floor bedrooms with 2 bathrooms and large living room and an updated kitchen withstainless steal appliances with a separate dining room. Upstairs you will find 2 spacious bedrooms with built in shelves and a 1/2 bath.Only thing this house is missing is YOU!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Alyssa | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Tafolla Maria G | $30,000 | West Title | |
| Us Bank Na Trust | $40,800 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Alyssa | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Tafolla Maria G | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $145,500 | $14,400 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $99,800 | $9,600 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $89,900 | $9,600 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $78,900 | $7,400 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $73,300 | $7,400 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $73,400 | $7,400 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $76,500 | $7,400 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $67,100 | $7,400 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $60,400 | $7,400 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $36,000 | $3,780 | $32,220 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $36,100 | $3,778 | $32,322 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Missy Aanenson
Real Estate Retrievers-Luverne
(507) 227-5941
25 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2024
HRTI Test Account
GLAR Test Office 2
(952) 383-4938
48 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6584362
APN: 17.200.1450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.