116 5th St Blue Mountain, MS 38610
Estimated Value: $89,746 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 5th St, Blue Mountain, MS 38610 and is currently estimated at $159,937, approximately $96 per square foot. 116 5th St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $458 | $3,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $3,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $2,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $2,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $2,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $366 | $3,296 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map