C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Calvetti
Lang Real Estate
(814) 934-2625
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Welcome home to comfort, style and space. Step inside this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a warm and inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living room is perfect for gathering with family and friends, while the first floor bedroom and full bath adds flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with granite countertops, abundant counter space, and a large pantry. The kitchen flows out to a 10x28 Trex deck where you can relax, unwind or host unforgettable get togethers and also a large front porch for out door enjoyment. Upstairs you'll find a large bathroom featuring a soaking tub, and a beautiful vanity. Additional features you'll love are central air for year round comfort, new doors throughout, 2 car attached garage, and a fenced in back yard offering privacy and piece of mind. This home has a perfect blend of charm, modern updates and livable space. Come experience for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lang Real Estate License #RS375558 Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $283,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | $283,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $269,325 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Closed | $269,325 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $437,000 | -0.5% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | +12.9% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -4.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | For Sale | $429,000 | +51.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $283,500 | -1.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,254 | $34,070 | $3,000 | $31,070 |
| 2025 | $1,254 | $34,070 | $3,000 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $34,320 | $3,000 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $34,320 | $3,000 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $966 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2014 | $966 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Calvetti
Lang Real Estate
(814) 934-2625
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sophia Jones
Perry Wellington Realty, LLC
(814) 312-8666
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Mastri
RE/MAX
(814) 931-0426
16 in this area
252 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jaclyn Bretz
Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.
(814) 946-4343
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 79650
APN: 016-118152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.