116 Albe Dr Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $286,872 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Albe Dr, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $312,718, approximately $167 per square foot. 116 Albe Dr is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Thomson Lucinda S
Bought by
Rockwell Ralph N and Rockwell Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwell Ralph N | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,234 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $177,200 | $31,500 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map