116 Alexander Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $389,082 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Alexander Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $405,521, approximately $306 per square foot. 116 Alexander Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Delvecchio Justin and Deko-Delvecchio Amanda
Bought by
Naumann David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Outstanding Balance
$173,987
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Sarafin Lee J and Sarafin Pearl R
Bought by
Delvecchio Justin and Deko Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naumann David | $211,000 | -- | |
| Delvecchio Justin | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naumann David | $200,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvecchio Justin | $1,315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvecchio Justin | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvecchio Justin | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,672 | $191,310 | $74,760 | $116,550 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $191,310 | $74,760 | $116,550 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $191,310 | $74,760 | $116,550 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $191,310 | $74,760 | $116,550 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $150,360 | $74,060 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $150,360 | $74,060 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $6,147 | $150,430 | $74,130 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $150,430 | $74,130 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $6,005 | $150,430 | $74,130 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $5,985 | $163,380 | $73,920 | $89,460 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $163,380 | $73,920 | $89,460 |
| 2014 | $5,839 | $163,380 | $73,920 | $89,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map