116 Alpine Dr Clinton, TN 37716
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,358 - $652,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Alpine Dr, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $595,340, approximately $235 per square foot. 116 Alpine Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School and Norris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Blackhorse Capital Partners
Bought by
Sinking Springs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Foster James
Bought by
Smith Adam Moore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Comer Edgar
Bought by
Foster James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,085
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Comer Edward D
Bought by
Comer Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Comer Edgar
Bought by
Comer Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Hicks Thomas R
Bought by
Comer Edgar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinking Springs Llc | $830,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Adam Moore | $243,000 | -- | |
| Foster James | $34,900 | -- | |
| Comer Edgar | -- | -- | |
| Comer Edward D | $22,000 | -- | |
| Comer Edgar | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Comer Edgar | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Comer Edgar | $36,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Comer Edgar | $28,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Comer Edgar | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $140,150 | $18,750 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $68,850 | $12,500 | $56,350 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $68,850 | $12,500 | $56,350 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $68,850 | $12,500 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $68,850 | $12,500 | $56,350 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $74,950 | $8,000 | $66,950 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $74,950 | $8,000 | $66,950 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $74,950 | $8,000 | $66,950 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $74,950 | $8,000 | $66,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,950 | $8,000 | $66,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,950 | $8,000 | $66,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map