Estimated Value: $67,844 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Antique St, Dows, IA 50071 and is currently estimated at $69,461, approximately $50 per square foot. 116 Antique St is a home with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Barahona Cabrera and Reyes Antunez Dixza Darlina
Bought by
Schroeder Rodney and Schroeder Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$27,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Sharon L
Bought by
Cabrera Selvin I Barahona and Antunez Dixza D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Rodney | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabrera Selvin I Barahona | $64,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabrera Selvin I Barahona | $64,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Rodney | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Selvin I Barahona | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $48,300 | $2,400 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $60,800 | $1,400 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $792 | $60,800 | $1,400 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $458 | $50,400 | $1,400 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $458 | $34,200 | $1,400 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $362 | $28,700 | $1,400 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $398 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map