116 Armstrong Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $159,651 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Armstrong Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $181,163, approximately $182 per square foot. 116 Armstrong Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Newton Lois and Estate Of Anna J Wilson
Bought by
Newton Lois
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $78,974 | $25,000 | $53,974 |
| 2024 | $991 | $78,974 | $25,000 | $53,974 |
| 2023 | $991 | $78,974 | $25,000 | $53,974 |
| 2022 | $991 | $78,974 | $25,000 | $53,974 |
| 2021 | $935 | $69,430 | $25,000 | $44,430 |
| 2020 | $935 | $69,430 | $25,000 | $44,430 |
| 2019 | $935 | $69,430 | $25,000 | $44,430 |
| 2018 | $935 | $69,430 | $25,000 | $44,430 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $81,470 | $30,000 | $51,470 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $81,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $81,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $81,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map