116 August Dr Lafayette, LA 70506
Neyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,181 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 August Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $155,045, approximately $129 per square foot. 116 August Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Scott Middle School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $11,897 | $2,494 | $9,403 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $11,897 | $2,494 | $9,403 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $11,449 | $2,494 | $8,955 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $11,449 | $2,494 | $8,955 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $11,449 | $2,494 | $8,955 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $11,449 | $2,494 | $8,955 |
| 2019 | $738 | $11,449 | $2,494 | $8,955 |
| 2018 | $958 | $11,449 | $2,494 | $8,955 |
| 2017 | $957 | $11,450 | $1,500 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $11,450 | $1,500 | $9,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,450 | $1,500 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map