118 August Dr Lafayette, LA 70506
Neyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,587 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 August Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $158,647, approximately $109 per square foot. 118 August Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Scott Middle School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
The Sheriff and The Parish
Bought by
Paramount Resid Mtg Grp Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Melancon James Chayse and Melancon Shannon Chutz
Bought by
Faul Carita Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Resid Mtg Grp Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faul Carita Tanya | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faul Carita Tanya | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $12,750 | $2,494 | $10,256 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $12,750 | $2,494 | $10,256 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $11,629 | $2,494 | $9,135 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $11,629 | $2,494 | $9,135 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $11,629 | $2,494 | $9,135 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $11,629 | $2,494 | $9,135 |
| 2019 | $958 | $11,629 | $2,494 | $9,135 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $11,629 | $2,494 | $9,135 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $11,630 | $1,500 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $11,630 | $1,500 | $10,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,630 | $1,500 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map